Schedule

April 14th, 2014

2013 Varsity Schedule – Record: 15-5-5

View box scores and team statistics on our MaxPreps page

Date Day Opponent Time Place Result / Stats
Aug 28 Wednesday Normal Community 6:30 Away W 2-0 / Stats
Sept 6 Friday Chaminade (MO) 7:15 Home L 1-3 / Stats
Sept 7 Saturday St. Viator 1:30 Home T 1-1 / Stats
Sept 10 Tuesday Normal U-High 7:00 Home W 4-0 / Stats
Sept 13 Friday Fremd Invitational
Palatine Fremd
7:00 Fremd T 0-0 / Stats
Sept 14 Saturday Fremd Invitational
Schaumburg
11:00 Fremd W 2-1 / Stats
Sept 17 Tuesday Peoria Central 7:00 Home W 7-0 / Stats
Sept 19 Thursday Richwoods 7:00 Home W 4-0 / Stats
Sept 23 Monday Quincy Notre Dame 4:15 Away T 0-0 / Stats
Sept 24 Tuesday Peoria Manual 4:30 Away W 7-0 / Stats
Sept 26 Thursday East Moline 6:00 Home W 5-0 / Stats
Oct 3 Thursday Gateway Classic
Rockhurst (MO)
8:15 CBC L 0-1 (2OT) / Stats
Oct 4 Friday Gateway Classic
Marquette (MO)
12:00 CBC L 0-2 / Stats
Oct 5 Saturday Gateway Classic
Cherry Creek (CO)
11:00 CBC L 0-1 (PKs) / Stats
Oct 8 Tuesday Peoria Central 4:30 Away W 2-0 / Stats
Oct 9 Wednesday Peoria Manual 7:00 Home W 8-0 / Stats
Oct 10 Thursday Normal U-High 4:00 Away T 1-1 / Stats
Oct 12 Saturday Rockford Boylan 12:00 Away T 1-1 / Stats
Oct 15 Tuesday Richwoods 4:30 Away W 2-0 / Stats
Oct 17 Thursday Morton 7:00 Away W 3-0 / Stats
Oct 22 Tuesday Regional Semifinal
Washington
5:00 Metamora W 1-0 / Stats
Oct 25 Friday Regional Final
Richwoods
7:00 Metamora W 2-0 / Stats
Oct 29 Tuesday Sectional Semifinal
Morris
5:00 Morton W 3-1 / Stats
Nov 2 Saturday Sectional Final
Morton
7:00 Morton W 1-0 / Stats
Nov 5 Tuesday Super-Sectional
Wheaton Academy
6:00 DeKalb L 0-2

2013 Frosh/Soph Schedule – Record: 10-2-2

Date Day Opponent Time Place Result
Aug 28 Wednesday Normal Community 5:00 Away L 2-4
Sept 5 Thursday Metamora 5:00 Away W 3-0
Sept 10 Tuesday Normal U-High 5:00 Home W 4-0
Sept 16 Monday Morton 7:00 Home W 2-0
Sept 19 Thursday Richwoods 5:00 Home W 1-0
Sept 23 Monday Quincy Notre Dame 5:45 Away W 2-0
Sept 26 Thursday East Moline 4:30 Home W 2-0
Sept 28 Saturday Washington 11:00 Home W 3-0
Oct 10 Thursday Normal U-High 5:30 Away T 2-2
Oct 12 Saturday Rockford Boylan 10:00 Away T 1-1
Oct 15 Tuesday Richwoods 6:00 Away Suspended
Oct 17 Thursday Morton 5:00 Away W 1-0
Oct 18 Friday PND JV Tournament
Champaign Centennial
5:15 FC Peoria W 4-0
Oct 19 Saturday PND JV Tournament
Normal West
10:45 FC Peoria W 6-0
Oct 19 Saturday PND JV Tournament
Morton
1:15 FC Peoria L 1-2 PKs

2012 Varsity Schedule – Record: 22-2-2

NSCAA #1 in Illinois, NSCAA #1 in Region VII, NSCAA #7 in Nation
Elite Soccer Report #1 in Illinois, Elite Soccer Report #21 in Nation
View box scores and team statistics on our MaxPreps page

Date Day Opponent Time Place Result
Aug 22 Wednesday Normal Community 7:00 Home W 6-2
Aug 25 Saturday Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 11:30 Away W 4-0
Sept 3 Monday Chaminade (MO) 2:30 Chaminade L 1-2
Sept 4 Tuesday Normal U-High 4:30 Away W 3-1
Sept 7 Friday Schaumburg Invitational
Schaumburg
7:00 Schaumburg T 3-3
Sept 8 Saturday Schaumburg Invitational
Palatine Fremd
11:00 Schaumburg T 1-1
Sept 11 Tuesday Peoria Central 4:30 Away W 7-0
Sept 13 Thursday Richwoods 4:30 Away W 7-0
Sept 17 Monday Quincy Notre Dame 4:30 Home W 5-1
Sept 18 Tuesday Peoria Manual 7:00 Home W 7-0
Sept 20 Thursday East Moline 6:00 Away W 8-1
Sept 27 Thursday Gateway Classic
South Kent Prep (CT)
8:30 Lou Fusz W 1-0
4-3 PK
Sept 28 Friday Gateway Classic
Pingry School (NJ)
3:45 DeSmet L 1-2
Sept 29 Saturday Gateway Classic
St. Louis U High (MO)
8:00 O’Fallon, IL W 1-0
Oct 2 Tuesday Peoria Central 7:00 Home W 7-0
Oct 3 Wednesday Peoria Manual 4:30 Away W 8-0
Oct 6 Saturday Rockford Boylan 11:00 Home W 3-2
Oct 9 Tuesday Richwoods
SENIOR NIGHT
7:00 Home W 7-0
Oct 11 Thursday Morton 7:00 Home W 3-1
Oct 17 Wednesday Regional Semifinal
Richwoods
5:00 IVC W 7-0
Oct 20 Saturday Regional Final
Dunlap
1:00 IVC W 4-1
Oct 23 Tuesday Sectional Semifinal
Washington
5:00 Home W 4-0
Oct 26 Friday Sectional Final
Morton
7:00 Home W 8-2
Oct 30 Tuesday Super-Sectional
Chicago Washington
7:00 Lemont W 4-0
Nov 2 Friday State Semifinal
Wheaton Academy
11:00 Lincoln-Way North W 2-1
3-1 PK
Nov 3 Saturday State Final
Urbana
1:00 Lincoln-Way North W 3-0

2012 PND Soccer Schedule

2012 Frosh/Soph Schedule – Record: 12-2-2

Date Day Opponent Time Place Result
Aug 22 Wednesday Normal Community 5:00 Home T 1-1
Aug 25 Saturday Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 10:00 Away W 2-1
Sept 4 Tuesday Normal U-High 6:00 Away W 4-0
Sept 10 Monday Morton 7:00 Away W 3-0
Sept 12 Wednesday Washington 4:30 Away W 3-0
Sept 13 Thursday Richwoods 6:00 Away W 2-0
Sept 17 Monday Quincy Notre Dame
CANCELLED
6:00 Home
Sept 20 Thursday East Moline 4:30 Away W 2-1
Oct 3 Wednesday Peoria Central 4:30 Woodruff W 5-0
Oct 6 Saturday Rockford Boylan 9:00 Home W 3-0
Oct 6 Saturday Metamora 1:30 Home W 2-1
Oct 9 Tuesday Richwoods 5:00 Home W 4-0
Oct 11 Thursday Morton 5:00 Home T 1-1
Oct 12 Friday PND JV Tournament
Normal West
4:00 FC Peoria W 2-0
Oct 12 Friday PND JV Tournament
Normal U-High
5:15 FC Peoria L 0-1 PK’s
Oct 13 Saturday PND JV Tournament
Champaign Central
10:45 FC Peoria W 2-1
Oct 13 Saturday PND JV Tournament
Quincy High
1:15 FC Peoria L 0-1 PK’s

2011 Varsity Schedule – Record: 21-6-0

National rankings courtesy of ESPN RISE. Highest national ranking listed first followed by the national ranking at the time of the match in parentheses.
View box scores and team statistics on our MaxPreps page

Date Day Opponent Time Place Result
Aug 26 Friday Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 7:00 Home W 3-0
Sept 2 Friday #25 Batavia 5:00 Shea L 0-1
Sept 3 Saturday #33 (#33) Chaminade (MO) 2:00 Home W 1-0
Sept 6 Tuesday Normal U-High 7:00 Home W 2-1
Sept 9 Friday Hinsdale Central Invitational
Benet Academy
4:30 Benet L 0-1
Sept 10 Saturday Hinsdale Central Invitational
Hinsdale Central
5:00 Hinsdale W 4-1
Sept 13 Tuesday Peoria Central 7:00 Home W 8-1
Sept 15 Thursday Richwoods 7:00 Home W 4-0
Sept 19 Monday Quincy Notre Dame 6:00 Away L 2-3
Sept 20 Tuesday Peoria Manual 4:30 Away W 7-0
Sept 22 Thursday East Moline 6:00 Home W 6-1
Sept 24 Saturday #30 Edwardsville 6:00 Home W 6-0
Sept 29 Thursday Gateway Classic
#9 (#15) Rockhurst (MO)
8:45 SLUH L 0-1
Sept 30 Friday Gateway Classic
#28 St. Anthony’s (NY)
3:45 Gallagher W 1-0
Oct 1 Saturday Gateway Classic
#18 St. Thomas Aquinas (KS)
1:15 SLUH L 1-2
Oct 4 Tuesday Peoria Central 4:30 Away W 7-1
Oct 5 Wednesday Peoria Manual 4:15 Home W 8-0
Oct 8 Saturday Geneva 1:00 Away W 2-1
Oct 11 Tuesday Richwoods 4:30 Away W 5-0
Oct 13 Thursday Morton 7:00 Away W 1-0
Oct 18 Tuesday Regional Semifinal
Galesburg
4:30 Dunlap W 7-0
Oct 22 Saturday Regional Final
Dunlap
3:00 Dunlap W 7-0
Oct 26 Wednesday Sectional Semifinal
Morris
6:30 Ottawa W 6-1
Oct 29 Saturday Sectional Final
Morton
11:00 Ottawa W 4-1
Nov 1 Tuesday Super-Sectional
Lemont
7:00 Home W 1-0
Nov 4 Friday State Semifinal
Chicago Mather
11:00 Lincoln-Way North L 0-3
Nov 5 Saturday State Third Place
Marmion Academy
11:00 Lincoln-Way North W 1-0

2011 Frosh/Soph Schedule – Record: 11-2-5

Date Day Opponent Time Place Result
Aug 26 Friday Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 5:00 Home T 1-1
Aug 29 Monday Peoria Christian 5:00 EastSide W 7-0
Sept 3 Saturday Saint Thomas More 5:00 Home W 4-0
Sept 6 Tuesday Normal U-High 5:00 Home W 1-0
Sept 12 Monday Morton 7:00 Home L 0-1
Sept 15 Thursday Richwoods 5:00 Home T 1-1
Sept 19 Monday Quincy Notre Dame 4:30 Away W 2-0
Sept 22 Thursday East Moline 4:30 Home T 0-0
Sept 24 Saturday Edwardsville 4:00 Home T 1-1
Oct 3 Monday Dunlap 5:00 Home W 1-0
Oct 8 Saturday Geneva 1:00 Away T 2-2
Oct 11 Tuesday Richwoods 6:00 Away W 2-0
Oct 13 Thursday Morton 5:00 Away L 0-1
Oct 14 Friday PND JV Tournament
Dunlap
5:15 Morton W 3-0
Oct 14 Friday PND JV Tournament
Normal West
8:00 Morton W 2-0
Oct 15 Saturday PND JV Tournament
Morton
10:45 Morton W 2-1
Oct 15 Saturday PND JV Tournament
Champaign Central
1:15 Morton W 1-0
Oct 15 Saturday PND JV Tournament
Normal U-High
3:45 Morton W 3-0

2010 Varsity Schedule – Record: 26-1-0

NSCAA National #4, NSCAA Region VII #1, NSCAA Illinois #1
ESPN RISE National #8, ESPN RISE State #1
View box scores and team statistics on our new MaxPreps page

Date Day Opponent Time Place Result
Aug 27 Friday Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 7:00 Away W 6-0
Sept 3 Friday #7 Christian Brothers (MO) 6:00 Away W 3-2
Sept 4 Saturday Chaminade (MO) 12:00 Away L 0-3
Sept 7 Tuesday Normal U-High 4:30 Away W 3-0
Sept 10 Friday Peoria Notre Dame Invitational
Hinsdale Central 0, Marquette (WI) 2
6:00 Home
Sept 10 Friday Peoria Notre Dame Invitational
Schaumburg 0, PND 1
8:00 Home W 1-0
Sept 11 Saturday Peoria Notre Dame Invitational
Marquette (WI) 4, Schaumburg 1
2:00 McClallen
Sept 11 Saturday Peoria Notre Dame Invitational
PND 4, Hinsdale Central 1
6:30 Shea W 4-1
Sept 14 Tuesday Peoria Central 4:30 Away W 7-0
Sept 16 Thursday Richwoods 4:30 Away W 2-0
Sept 20 Monday Quincy Notre Dame 5:45 Home W 6-1
Sept 21 Tuesday Peoria Manual 5:00 Home W 7-0
Sept 23 Thursday East Moline 6:00 Away W 4-0
Sept 27 Monday Dunlap 4:30 Away W 7-0
Oct 1 Friday Gateway Classic
Scott (KY)
8:30 Belleville W 4-1
Oct 2 Saturday Gateway Classic
Zionsville (IN)
10:45 O’Fallon W 4-2
Oct 2 Saturday Gateway Classic
O’Fallon
6:30 O’Fallon W 4-0
Oct 4 Monday Peoria Manual 4:30 Away W 7-0
Oct 5 Tuesday Peoria Central 7:00 Home W 7-0
Oct 9 Saturday Geneva 1:00 Home W 3-2
Oct 12 Tuesday Richwoods 7:00 Home W 7-2
Oct 14 Thursday Morton 7:00 Home W 6-0
Oct 20 Wednesday Regional Semifinal
Peoria Central
4:30 Metamora W 7-0
Oct 23 Saturday Regional Final
Metamora
7:00 Metamora W 5-0
Oct 26 Tuesday Sectional Semifinal
Galesburg
7:00 Home W 7-0
Oct 29 Friday Sectional Final
Morton
7:00 Home W 2-1 OT
Nov 2 Tuesday Super-Sectional
Lemont
5:00 Lincoln-Way West W 4-0
Nov 5 Friday State Semifinal
Waterloo
1:00 Naperville W 4-0
Nov 6 Saturday State Final
Ridgewood
1:00 Naperville W 8-0

2010 Frosh/Soph Schedule – Record: 15-2-1

Date Day Opponent Time Place Result
August 27 Friday Springfield SHG 5:00 Away W 3-0
August 30 Monday Peoria Christian 4:30 Home W 2-0
September 7 Tuesday Normal U-High 6:00 Away W 4-0
September 13 Monday Morton 7:00 Away W 2-1
September 16 Thursday Richwoods 6:00 Away W 6-0
September 18 Saturday Moline Invitational
Moline
9:00 Away W 3-0
September 18 Saturday Moline Invitational
DeKalb
1:30 Away W 3-0
September 18 Saturday Moline Invitational
Normal West
3:00 Away W 7-0
September 20 Monday Quincy Notre Dame 4:15 Home W 3-0
September 23 Thursday East Moline 4:30 Away W 3-0
October 4 Monday Dunlap 4:15 Away W 2-0
October 9 Saturday Geneva 2:30 Home W 2-1
October 12 Tuesday Richwoods 5:00 Home W 3-0
October 14 Thursday Morton 5:00 Home T 0-0
October 15 Friday PND JV Tournament
Normal Community
4:00 FC Peoria
Mossville
L 0-2
October 16 Saturday PND JV Tournament
Normal U-High
10:45 FC Peoria
Mossville
W 4-0
October 16 Saturday PND JV Tournament
Morton
1:15 FC Peoria
Mossville
W 2-0
October 16 Saturday PND JV Tournament
Normal Community
3:45 FC Peoria
Mossville
L 1-2

2009 Varsity Schedule – Record: 23-3-1

Date Day Opponent Time Place Result
Aug 28 Friday Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 7:00 Home W 4-2
Sept 4 Friday Christian Brothers (MO) 6:00 Home T 1-1
Sept 5 Saturday Chaminade (MO) 6:00 Shea L 1-2
Sept 8 Tuesday Peoria Woodruff 7:00 Home W 8-0
Sept 12 Saturday Quincy Notre Dame 12:30 Away W 5-1
Sept 15 Tuesday Peoria Central 7:00 Home W 8-0
Sept 17 Thursday Richwoods 7:00 Home W 3-1
Sept 19 Saturday Henderson County Colonel Classic
Henderson County (KY)
11:00 KY W 6-1
Sept 19 Saturday Henderson County Colonel Classic
Reitz Memorial (IN)
4:00 KY L 0-4
Sept 24 Thursday East Moline 6:00 Home W 3-0
Sept 28 Monday Dunlap 7:00 Home W 7-0
Oct 1 Thursday Peoria Woodruff 4:30 Away W 6-0
Oct 2 Friday Mid-State Tournament
Evanston
7:00 Home W 6-1
Oct 3 Saturday Mid-State Tournament
Champaign Central
11:00 FC Peoria W 6-0
Oct 3 Saturday Mid-State Tournament
St. Viator
6:30 Home W 3-2
Oct 6 Tuesday Peoria Central 4:30 Away W 8-0
Oct 10 Saturday Rockford Guilford 11:00 Away W 7-0
Oct 12 Monday U-High 7:00 Home W 1-0
Oct 13 Tuesday Richwoods 4:30 Away W 3-0
Oct 15 Thursday Morton 7:00 Away W 3-1
Oct 20 Tuesday Regional Semifinal
Peoria Central
4:30 Metamora W 8-0
Oct 23 Friday Regional Final
Metamora
6:00 Metamora W 2-0
Oct 27 Tuesday Sectional Semifinal
Dunlap
7:00 Morton W 5-3
Oct 30 Friday Sectional Final
U-High
4:00 Champaign W 5-1
Nov 3 Tuesday Super-Sectional
Lemont
5:00 Home W 3-0
Nov 6 Friday State Semifinal
Freeport
11:00 Naperville W 6-0
Nov 7 Saturday State Final
St. Viator
1:00 Naperville L 0-1

2009 Frosh/Soph Schedule – Record: 13-0-4

Date Day Opponent Time Place Result
August 28 Friday Springfield SHG 5:00 Home T 0-0
August 31 Monday Peoria Christian 5:00 Home W 4-1
September 12 Saturday Quincy Notre Dame 11:00 Away T 1-1
September 17 Thursday Richwoods 5:00 Home W 9-0
September 19 Saturday Moline Invitational
Normal West
10:30 Away W 6-1
September 19 Saturday Moline Invitational
DeKalb
12:00 Away W 2-0
September 19 Saturday Moline Invitational
Moline
3:00 Away T 1-1
September 21 Monday Morton 7:00 Home W 2-0
September 24 Thursday East Moline 4:30 Home W 3-0
October 10 Saturday Rockford Guilford 1:00 Away W 5-3
October 12 Monday U-High 5:00 Home T 1-1
October 13 Tuesday Richwoods 6:00 Away W 4-0
October 14 Wednesday CANCELLED
Dunlap
7:00 Home
October 15 Thursday Morton 5:00 Away W 1-0
October 16 Friday PND JV Tournament
Normal Community
6:45 Morton W 1-0 PK’s
October 17 Saturday PND JV Tournament
Champaign Centennial
10:45 Morton W 4-0
October 17 Saturday PND JV Tournament
Springfield SHG
1:15 Morton W 1-0 PK’s
October 17 Saturday PND JV Tournament
Morton
3:45 Morton W 2-1 PK’s
Comments are closed.